Energy in Grains


Energy in Grains



Brought to U....http://successgain.us   and  http://successgain.info









Energy (KCal)Protein (g)Carbohydrate (g)Fat (g)Calcium (mg)Iron (mg)

Bajra36111.667.55428
Barley33611.569.61.3261.67
Jowar33112.360.91.9254.1
Maize (dry)34211.1663.6102.3
Maize (tender)1254.724.60.891.1
Rice3456.878.20.5103.2
Rice flakes3466.677.31.22020
Rice (puffed)3257.573.60.1236.6
Wheat flour34112.169.41.7484.9
Wheat flour Refined (Maida)3481173.90.9232.7
Semolina (Suji)34810.474.80.8161.6
Vermicelli (Sewia)3528.878.30.4222
Brown bread245
51.90.7182.2

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Basic Nutrients you need daily

Why we need vitamins?

Nutrients Guide